Veteran Bay Cup Individual Standings

  1. VAWE // Veteran Womens Epee
  2. VAXE // Veterans All Mixed Epee
  3. VAXF // Veterans All Mixed Foil
  4. VAXS // Veterans All Mixed Saber

Veterans All Mixed Foil

Pl Name Club VAXF1
VAXF2
VAXF3
VAXF4
VAXF5
VAXF6
Total Points
1.
Dennis Schlief FIRST 695 850 695 850 850 690
3940
2.
Alan Buchwald SSC 1000 850 685 700 695 535
3930
3.
Tom Lutton CARD 0 0 920 1000 1000 1000
3920
4.
Lou Mariani SDC 690 0 850 920 535 685
3680
5.
Jonathan Sweet SSC 850 690 850 525 700 530
3620
6.
Eric Dew FIRST 0 920 1000 0 920 695
3535
7.
Oscar Estell unatt 0 1000 690 0 850 850
3390
8.
William Sterling LPFC 700 0 530 535 520 525
2810
9.
David Glazer HFC 685 0 525 515 340 510
2575
10.
William Sander HFC 535 0 505 515 505 505
2565
11.
Jonathan Chang TFC 850 0 0 850 0 700
2400
12.
John Hadley SSC 0 0 700 0 690 850
2240
13.
James Simoni SDC 525 0 330 340 335 350
1880
14.
Patricia Lutton SDC 0 0 345 505 330 500
1680
15.
David Sinkkonen HFC 0 0 0 0 685 920
1605
16.
Howard Share SDC 530 0 335 685 0 0
1550
17.
Eric Kopf SSC 0 685 500 345 0 0
1530
18.
David Leveque NFC 0 0 0 530 350 520
1400
19.
Kenneth Campbell CARD 520 0 350 0 0 515
1385
20.
Frank Bruketta unatt 0 0 510 690 0 0
1200
21.
James Fiatarone GPS 0 0 0 695 500 0
1195
22.
Bill Cracraft HFC 0 0 535 0 525 0
1060
23.
Daniel Mazza NFC 0 0 0 520 515 0
1035
24.
Larry Brock NMFC 920 0 0 0 0 0
920
25.
John Heberling CFA-SJ 0 0 515 0 0 340
855
26.
Rob Radanovich FFA 0 700 0 0 0 0
700
27.
Daniel Silvernail SSC 0 695 0 0 0 0
695
28.
Douglas Jalen GPS 0 0 0 0 345 345
690
29.
Lori Radich SDC 0 0 0 0 325 335
660
30.
Romeo Washington unatt 0 0 0 0 530 0
530
31.
Dilys Brighty-Schmidt TFC 0 0 520 0 0 0
520
32.
Harold Hayes PFC 0 0 0 0 510 0
510
33.
Adrian Sessions CARD 0 0 0 500 0 0
500
34.
Stuart Kaufman MFA 0 0 0 350 0 0
350
35.
Suparna Vashisht CFA-SJ 0 0 340 0 0 0
340

Veterans All Mixed Epee

Pl Name Club VAXE1
VAXE2
VAXE3
VAXE4
VAXE5
VAXE6
Total Points
1.
Jere Bothelio TFC 1000 920 1000 1000 1000 0
4920
2.
Mike Perka CARD 700 700 920 850 700 700
3870
3.
Robert Lipp CARD 535 850 690 535 685 1000
3760
4.
Sam Gilcrist HFC 520 690 695 530 850 850
3615
5T.
Christopher Koerber CFA-SJ 850 685 0 515 525 920
3495
5T.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG 0 510 700 920 515 850
3495
7.
Richard King CARD 850 525 850 505 690 515
3430
8.
Mark Wheeler TFC 920 515 0 510 850 0
2795
9.
Michael Albrecht LSN 695 520 850 700 0 0
2765
10.
Lou Mariani SDC 0 850 685 850 0 345
2730
11.
Robert Spivack HFC 525 290 530 685 530 340
2610
12.
Kenneth Campbell CARD 505 340 0 690 345 690
2570
13.
John McGrew EBFG 510 320 515 310 325 685
2355
14.
Daniel Silvernail SSC 515 350 510 520 335 0
2230
15.
Eric Hauptman NFC 685 530 520 0 0 0
1735
16.
David Woodbury SFA 0 500 0 335 340 525
1700
17.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD 500 0 0 500 330 325
1655
18.
Pamela Carty MFA 330 280 335 290 310 310
1575
19.
Jonathan Chang TFC 0 0 0 525 520 520
1565
20.
Phil Gerring unatt 0 1000 0 0 0 535
1535
21.
Barry Leonardini HFC 345 505 0 300 0 350
1500
22.
Ernie Simard SFA 0 295 525 320 320 0
1460
23.
David Katz CARD 0 535 0 0 920 0
1455
24.
Eric Dew FIRST 690 0 0 0 0 530
1220
25.
Vlad Dolnik CARD 0 330 0 350 535 0
1215
26.
David Lewis SDC 0 0 0 0 510 695
1205
27.
Ed Zamarripa NCFA 0 695 0 0 500 0
1195
28.
Steven Wallis SFA 0 325 0 0 505 335
1165
29.
Zoran Djurisic GGFC 530 0 0 340 0 0
870
30.
Roger Webster TFC 0 0 535 315 0 0
850
31.
Jackie Lehman unatt 0 0 0 345 0 500
845
32.
Beth Slikas GPS 0 335 0 0 0 505
840
33.
Michael Miller FFA 0 0 505 330 0 0
835
34.
Wallace Sims SLOH 0 0 500 305 0 0
805
35T.
Rob Radanovich FFA 0 0 0 695 0 0
695
35T.
David Millman NCFA 0 0 0 0 695 0
695
37.
Tom Bronzo NCFA 0 315 0 0 350 0
665
38.
Rita Comes CARD 0 305 350 0 0 0
655
39.
John Heberling CFA-SJ 0 310 0 0 0 330
640
40T.
Merry McCown SLOH 0 0 340 295 0 0
635
40T.
Anna Estrada GGFC 0 0 345 290 0 0
635
40T.
Richard Arriola HFC 335 300 0 0 0 0
635
43.
James Simoni SDC 0 0 0 0 0 510
510
44.
Richard Berry NFC 350 0 0 0 0 0
350
45.
Frank Denier EBFG 0 345 0 0 0 0
345
46.
Daniel Mazza NFC 340 0 0 0 0 0
340
47.
Kenneth Blair FFA 0 0 0 325 0 0
325
48.
Kim Corfman MFC 0 0 0 0 0 320
320
49T.
Sharon Parker EBFG 0 0 0 0 0 315
315
49T.
Bill Walker CARD 0 0 0 0 315 0
315
51.
Tom Conroy SDC 0 285 0 0 0 0
285

Veterans All Mixed Saber

Pl Name Club VAXS1
VAXS2
VAXS3
VAXS4
VAXS5
VAXS6
Total Points
1.
Eric Dew FIRST 920 920 850 0 1000 1000
4690
2.
Mary Fontaine COAST 700 690 535 850 695 685
3620
3.
Mario Martinez CARD 0 850 850 1000 0 850
3550
4.
David Leveque NFC 1000 0 685 0 920 920
3525
5.
Bill Segale FIRST 850 0 695 0 850 850
3245
6.
Mike Thornton CARD 0 700 690 0 700 690
2780
7.
Will Milne FIRST 0 1000 1000 0 0 0
2000
8.
Scott Knies TFC 0 0 920 0 0 695
1615
9T.
Simon Streets FIRST 850 0 700 0 0 0
1550
9T.
Michael Sears CARD 0 0 0 0 850 700
1550
11.
Vlad Dolnik CARD 0 695 0 695 0 0
1390
12.
James Ringener LPFC 0 0 0 920 0 0
920
13T.
Liz Enochs HFC 0 850 0 0 0 0
850
13T.
Jackie Lehman unatt 0 0 0 850 0 0
850
15.
Wallace Sims SLOH 0 0 0 700 0 0
700
16.
Paul Wiest SacFC 695 0 0 0 0 0
695
17T.
Merry McCown SLOH 0 0 0 690 0 0
690
17T.
Susan Niceley GPS 0 0 0 0 690 0
690
19.
Julie Sears CARD 0 0 0 0 0 535
535
20.
John Heberling CFA-SJ 0 0 0 0 0 530
530

Veteran Womens Epee

Pl Name Club VAWE1
VAWE2
VAWE3
VAWE4
VAWE5
VAWE6
Total Points
1.
Rita Comes CARD 0 690 920 1000 850 850
4310
2.
Anna Estrada GGFC 0 850 695 920 695 695
3855
3.
Valerie Morrison GPS 0 695 1000 0 1000 1000
3695
4.
Pamela Carty MFA 850 535 690 850 685 535
3610
5.
Sharon Parker EBFG 0 685 685 850 535 690
3445
6.
Linda Nowell GPS 920 700 850 0 700 0
3170
7.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD 1000 0 0 0 850 850
2700
8.
Kim Corfman MFC 0 850 850 0 0 700
2400
9.
Beth Slikas GPS 0 1000 0 0 0 920
1920
10T.
Nancy Schoenbrunner GPS 0 920 0 0 0 0
920
10T.
Jennie Yie SDC 0 0 0 0 920 0
920
12.
Merry McCown SLOH 0 0 700 0 0 0
700
13.
Ling Hullon SDC 0 0 0 0 690 0
690
14.
Patricia Lutton SDC 0 0 0 0 0 685
685

The Bay Cup (2006) : Comments, questions, suggestions? Gavin Towey