Senior Bay Cup Results

  1. Senior All Womens Epee // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  2. Senior All Womens Foil // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  3. Senior All Womens Saber // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  4. Senior C, D & E Mens Foil // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  5. Senior C and Higher Mens Foil // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  6. Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  7. Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  8. Senior D and Lower Womens Foil // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  9. Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  10. Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1
  11. Senior Unrated Mens Foil // #6 #5 #4 #3 #2 #1

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 6 (SCDEMF6)
Jun 22, 2008
California Fencing Academy - Mountain View
Group C2

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08 F-C08
1000
2.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal F-D08 F-D08
920
3T.
Chris Wild unatt NCal F-D08 F-D08
850
3T.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal F-D08 F-D08
850
5.
Darwin Martos SPOR NCal F-C06
700
6.
Devin Donnelly CFA-SJ CCal F-D08
695
7.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-C08
690
8.
Gavin Towey GPS NCal F-C08
685
9.
Isaac Madan unatt NCal F-C08
535
10.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-D08
530
11.
James Fiatarone GPS NCal F-D08
525
12.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-B08
520
13.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
515
14.
Ambrish Amaranathan CFA-MV CCal F-D08
510
15.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-D07
505
16.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-E08
500
17.
Matthew Partida TFC CCal F-D07
350
18.
Daniel Ki CARD CCal F-D07
345
19.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal F-E08
340
20.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-E08
335
21.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-D08
330
22.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-E07
325
23.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E08
320
24.
Chris Lee NBFA NCal F-E07
315
25.
Jeffrey Chan TFC CCal F-E08
310
26.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal F-C08
305
27.
Daniel Trudell FIRST NCal F-E07
300

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 6 (SCHMF6)
Jun 22, 2008
California Fencing Academy - Mountain View
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Michael Fong CFA-SJ CCal F-A07 F-A08
1000
2.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A08
920
3T.
Robert Moore CFA-SJ CCal F-B08
850
3T.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-C08 F-C08
850
5.
Brian Davis BHFC SCal F-B04
700
6.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-A08
695
7.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-B07
690
8.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal F-A08
685
9.
Jason Chang TFC CCal F-A08
535
10.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08
530
11.
Noah Berman CARD CCal F-C08
525
12.
Isaac Madan unatt NCal F-C08
520
13.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-B08
515
14.
Gavin Towey GPS NCal F-C08
510
15.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal F-C08
505

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 6 (SDLXS6)
Jun 22, 2008
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Chancellor Howard SacFC MVal S-D08 S-D08
1000
2.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-D08
920
3T.
Doug Mize HRFC MVal S-D07
850
3T.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-C08
850
5.
Jacob Kilgore FFA MVal S-E07
700
6.
Alec Taylor SacFC MVal S-E08
695
7.
Nina Watanabe SacFC MVal S-E07
690
8.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-E08
685
9.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-D08
535
10.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-E08
530
11.
Karinne Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
525
12.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal S-E07
520
13.
Jennifer Grant SLOH CCal S-E08
515
14.
Evan Arnold SacFC MVal S-D08
510
15.
Ben Cundiff SacFC MVal S-E08
505

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 6 (SDHXS6)
Jun 22, 2008
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Ben Conley HRFC MVal S-C07 S-B08
1000
2.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C08 S-C08
920
3T.
John Hallsten NFC MVal S-C08 S-C08
850
3T.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C08 S-C08
850
5.
Austin Anchor SacFC MVal S-B05
700
6.
Chancellor Howard SacFC MVal S-D08 S-D08
695
7.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-B08
690
8.
Jai Kim SacFC MVal S-C05
685
9.
John Ernoehazy SacFC MVal S-C07
535
10.
Bryson Abilay FIRST NCal S-C08
530
11.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-C08
525
12.
Will Milne FIRST NCal S-B08
520
13.
Doug Mize HRFC MVal S-D07
515
14.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-B08
510
15.
Katsumi Watanabe SacFC MVal S-D07
505

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 6 (SCHXE6)
Jun 21, 2008
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Keith Lichten EBFG NCal E-A07 E-A08
1000
2.
Rob Radanovich FFA MVal E-C08 E-B08
920
3T.
Philip Hedges GGFC NCal E-A08
850
3T.
Paul Chandler EBFG NCal E-C08 E-C08
850
5.
Todd Russell EBFG NCal E-C08
700
6.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-A08
695
7.
Jim Liebich SFA NCal E-B08
690
8.
Solomon Weingarten EBFG NCal E-B06
685
9.
Dylan Bethel GGFC NCal E-A08
535
10.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
530
11.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG NCal E-B08
525
12.
Michael Slater EBFG NCal E-C08
520
13.
Andrew Davis EBFG NCal E-C07
515
14.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
510
15.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-C08
505
16.
Alex Ghanem CFA-SJ CCal E-C06
500
17.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal E-B05
350
18.
Mike Perka CARD CCal E-A07
345
19.
Kenneth Campbell CARD CCal E-C08
340
20.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-C08
335

Senior All Womens Foil 6 (SAWF6)
Jun 15, 2008
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Olga Ostatnigrosh FFA MVal F-A07
1000
2.
Monica Schwartz HFC NCal F-B06
920
3T.
Eliza Klyce MTEAM NCal F-B08
850
3T.
Margaret Fagan HFC NCal F-C08
850
5.
Melanie Daguin CFA-SJ CCal F-C08
700
6.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-D08
695
7.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-E08
690
8.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
685
9.
Julie Petracca SPOR NCal F-E08
535
10.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D07
530
11.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
525
12.
Sonya Li HFC NCal F-E07
520
13.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
515
14.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-E08
510

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 6 (SDLWF6)
Jun 15, 2008
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Julie Petracca SPOR NCal F-E08 F-E08
1000
2.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-E08
920
3T.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-D08
850
3T.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
850
5.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal F-U
700
6.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
695
7.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-E08
690
8.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
685

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 6 (SDLXE6)
Jun 8, 2008
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Joe Angiulo HFC NCal E-D08 E-D08
1000
2.
Tsz Ming Kong SDC CCal E-E07 E-E08
920
3T.
Bill Walker CARD CCal E-U E-E08
850
3T.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D08
850
5.
Shawn Mimura FFA MVal E-E08
700
6.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal E-E07
695
7.
Charles Hargrove LSN NCal E-C03
690
8.
Hussan Awadalla GPS NCal E-U
685
9.
Cameron Parker EBFG NCal E-U
535
10.
David Lewis SDC CCal E-C08
530
11.
Paul Moran GGFC NCal E-E08
525
12.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal E-U
520
13.
David Woodbury SFA NCal E-E08
515
14.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-C08
510
15.
Alexander Mark GGFC NCal E-U
505
16.
Howard Share SDC CCal E-U
500
17.
Evan Driscoll HFC NCal E-D07
350
18.
Ernie Simard SFA NCal E-U
345
19.
Andrew Wagner CARD CCal E-U
340
20.
Kenneth Campbell CARD CCal E-C08
335
21.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-C08
330
22.
Jennie Yie SDC CCal E-E03
325
23.
Alfred Melo HFC NCal E-E07
320
24.
Ling Hullon SDC CCal E-U
315
25.
Elliott Weymouth GGFC NCal E-U
310
26.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
305

Senior All Womens Epee 6 (SAWE6)
Jun 8, 2008
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Tais Mauk GGFC NCal E-C07 E-C08
1000
2.
America Whitten GGFC NCal E-B07
920
3T.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C08
850
3T.
Laurel Hutchison GPS NCal E-U E-D08
850
5.
Beth Slikas GPS NCal E-C06
700
6.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E08 E-E08
695
7.
Sarah Rosenberg-Wohl GGFC NCal E-C06
690
8.
Sharon Parker EBFG NCal E-U E-E08
685
9.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD CCal E-D08
535
10.
Susan Powell HFC NCal E-E08
530
11.
Devon Shannonhouse-Wilde GGFC NCal E-U
525
12.
Amanda Primes SSC CCal E-C08
520
13.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
515
14.
Rita Comes CARD CCal E-E08
510
15.
Martha Young HFC NCal E-U
505
16.
Alexandra Jordan GGFC NCal E-U
500
17.
Pamela Carty MFA NCal E-U
350
18.
Maureen Seller HFC NCal E-U
345

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 5 (SCHXE5)
Jun 1, 2008
North Bay Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Elton Cheung GGFC NCal E-B06
1000
2.
Philip Hedges GGFC NCal E-A07
920
3T.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-B07
850
3T.
Keith Lichten EBFG NCal E-A07
850
5.
Dylan Bethel GGFC NCal E-A08
700
6.
Mikol Ryon GGFC NCal E-B07
695
7.
Michael Slater EBFG NCal E-C08
690
8.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
685
9.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
535
10.
Jim Liebich SFA NCal E-B08
530
11.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG NCal E-B08
525
12.
Sam Gilcrist HFC NCal E-B08
520

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 6 (SUNMF6)
Jun 1, 2008
North Bay Fencing Academy
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Julian Bowles-Baji HFC NCal F-U F-D08
1000
2.
Romeo Washington unatt NCal F-U F-E08
920
3T.
Jeffrey Lin SOB NCal F-U F-E08
850
3T.
Isaac Madan unatt NCal F-C07
850
5.
Jimmy Chen SOB NCal F-U
700
6.
Kyle Dubro NBFA NCal F-U
695
7.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-E08
690
8.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-D07
685
9.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-E08
535
10.
Alex Wolinsky SPOR NCal F-U
530
11.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
525
12.
Jonathan Salsman LPFC NCal F-U
520
13.
Robert Owen NBFA NCal F-E07
515
14.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal F-E08
510
15.
William Kielty EMFC NCal F-U
505
16.
Garrett Cross NBFA NCal F-U
500
17.
Gyula Halasz TFC CCal F-U
350
18.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
345
19.
Daniel Clark EMFC NCal F-U
340
20.
David Glazer HFC NCal F-U
335
21.
Alex Bue HFC NCal F-U
330
22.
Patrick O'Neill NBFA NCal F-U
325
23.
Carter Ebbesen NBFA NCal F-U
320
24.
Sean Glascock EMFC NCal F-U
315

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 5 (SCHMF5)
Jun 1, 2008
Massialas Fencing Foundation at Halberstadt
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Forrest MacDougall NBFA NCal F-A06 F-A08
1000
2.
Michael Fong CFA-SJ CCal F-A07
920
3T.
Turner Caldwell MTEAM NCal F-A07
850
3T.
Armin Chan MTEAM NCal F-B08
850
5.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-A08
700
6.
Kevin Urbain SFFC NCal F-A08
695
7.
Jason Chang TFC CCal F-A08
690
8.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08
685
9.
Lawrence Johnston GPS NCal F-C08
535
10.
Elliot Cuzzillo MTEAM NCal F-B07
530
11.
Jeffrey Martin MTEAM NCal F-A08
525
12.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-B07
520
13.
Edbert Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-A08
515
14.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A08
510
15.
Ryan Arieta GPS NCal F-C08
505
16.
Robert Moore CFA-SJ CCal F-B08
500
17.
Gavin Towey GPS NCal F-C08
350
18.
Tom Lutton CARD CCal F-A08
345
19.
Montgomery Carter Alcazar OHIO F-C08
340

Senior All Womens Saber 6 (SAWS6)
May 25, 2008
Halberstadt Fencers Club
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-B08 S-B08
1000
2.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
920
3T.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-B08
850
3T.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-B08
850
5.
Kayla Davidge GPS NCal S-D08 S-D08
700
6.
Sarah Yee NFC MVal S-E08 S-D08
695
7.
Jennifer Grant SLOH CCal S-U S-E08
690
8.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-E08 S-E08
685
9.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B08
535
10.
Jody Ambalong RSB Nev S-C04
530
11.
Zoe Soval-Levine HFC NCal S-U
525
12.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-D08
520
13.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-E08
515
14.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal S-E08
510
15.
Susan Niceley GPS NCal S-U
505

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 5 (SDHXS5)
May 25, 2008
Halberstadt Fencers Club
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C07 S-C08
1000
2.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C07
920
3T.
Paul Turner unatt NCal S-C05
850
3T.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-D08 S-D08
850
5.
Calvin Settachatgul HFC NCal S-B06
700
6.
Nick Dahl COAST NCal S-D07
695
7.
John Hallsten NFC MVal S-C08
690
8.
Michael Yurovitsky CARD CCal S-C06
685
9.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-B08
535
10.
Bryson Abilay FIRST NCal S-C07
530
11.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
525
12.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B08
520
13.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-B08
515
14.
Doug Mize HRFC MVal S-D07
510
15.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-D08
505

Senior All Womens Foil 5 (SAWF5)
May 18, 2008
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Olga Ostatnigrosh FFA MVal F-A07
1000
2.
Monica Schwartz HFC NCal F-B06
920
3T.
Eliza Klyce MTEAM NCal F-B07
850
3T.
Melanie Daguin CFA-SJ CCal F-C07 F-C08
850
5.
Charlotte Boccone CFA-SJ CCal F-D08 F-D08
700
6.
Margaret Fagan HFC NCal F-C06
695
7.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-E08 F-E08
690
8.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D07
685
9.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-E08
535
10.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-D08
530
11.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-E08
525
12.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
520
13.
Patricia Lutton SDC CCal F-E06
515
14.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
510
15.
Lori Radich SDC CCal F-U
505

Senior All Womens Saber 5 (SAWS5)
May 17, 2008
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C08 S-B08
1000
2.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
920
3T.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-B08
850
3T.
Caroline Gilchrist COAST NCal S-E07 S-C08
850
5.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-B08
700
6.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-E08 S-D08
695
7.
Jody Ambalong RSB Nev S-C04
690
8.
Sarah Yee NFC MVal S-E08 S-E08
685
9.
Karinne Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
535
10.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-E08
530
11.
Susan Niceley GPS NCal S-U
525
12.
Nina Watanabe SacFC MVal S-U
520
13.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-E08
515
14.
Suzanne Gomba FIRST NCal S-U
510
15.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
505
16.
Jennifer Grant SLOH CCal S-U
500
17.
Katsumi Watanabe SacFC MVal S-D07
350
18.
Germana Jug COAST NCal S-U
345

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 5 (SDLXS5)
May 17, 2008
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal S-C08 S-C08
1000
2.
Evan Arnold SacFC MVal S-E08 S-D08
920
3T.
Bill Segale FIRST NCal S-D07 S-D08
850
3T.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-E08 S-D08
850
5.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
700
6.
Michael Sears CARD CCal S-U S-E08
695
7.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-E08 S-E08
690
8.
Nick Miller SacFC MVal S-D08
685
9.
Ben Cundiff SacFC MVal S-E08
535
10.
Sarah Yee NFC MVal S-E08
530
11.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-D08
525
12.
Mike Thornton CARD CCal S-E06
520
13.
Karinne Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
515
14.
Jennifer Grant SLOH CCal S-U
510
15.
Daniel Bell HFC NCal S-D07
505
16.
Caroline Gilchrist COAST NCal S-C08
500
17.
Alec Taylor SacFC MVal S-E08
350
18.
Suzanne Gomba FIRST NCal S-U
345
19.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
340
20.
Julie Sears unatt NCal S-U
335

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 5 (SDLWF5)
Apr 27, 2008
Cardinal Fencing Club
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07 F-D08
1000
2.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U F-E08
920
3T.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-U F-E08
850
3T.
Julie Petracca SPOR NCal F-E07 F-E08
850
5.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
700
6.
Sarah Zasslow CARD CCal F-U
695
7.
Hazel Watson CFA-MV CCal F-U
690
8.
Amy Pircher SSC CCal F-U
685
9.
Alexandra Seraia CARD CCal F-U
535
10.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
530
11.
Zoey Wolinsky SPOR NCal F-U
525
12.
Anna Brodski CARD CCal F-U
520
13.
Maureen Vergara EBFG NCal F-U
515
14.
Sophie Brown CARD CCal F-U
510
15.
Patricia Lutton CARD CCal F-E06
505
16.
Catherine Rosch CARD CCal F-U
500
17.
Amy Rosch CARD CCal F-U
350
18.
Theresa Rogers EBFG NCal F-U
345
19.
Emily Fockler CARD CCal F-U
340
20.
Pamela Rohrich EBFG NCal F-U
335

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 5 (SCDEMF5)
Apr 27, 2008
Cardinal Fencing Club
Group C2

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08 F-C08
1000
2.
Lawrence Johnston GPS NCal F-C08
920
3T.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal F-D08 F-D08
850
3T.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-C07
850
5.
Michael Schwiebert CFA-SJ CCal F-C08
700
6.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-D08
695
7.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-D08
690
8.
Devin Donnelly CFA-SJ CCal F-D08
685
9.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal F-D08
535
10.
Patrick Jones PFC NCal F-D06
530
11.
Gavin Towey GPS NCal F-C08
525
12.
Bill Cracraft HFC NCal F-D07
520
13.
Mikol Ryon GGFC NCal F-C08
515
14.
Chris Lee NBFA NCal F-E07
510
15.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
505
16.
Daniel Trudell FIRST NCal F-E07
500
17.
James Fiatarone GPS NCal F-D08
350
18.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-E07
345
19.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-D07
340
20.
Romeo Washington unatt NCal F-U
335
21T.
Ryan Wellman GGFC NCal F-E08
330
22T.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E08
325
23.
Robert Owen NBFA NCal F-E07
320
24.
Lawrence Wang TFC CCal F-D07
315
25.
Bao Liu UCD MVal F-E08
310
26.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-E08
305
27.
William Sterling LPFC NCal F-E08
300
28.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-E08
295

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 5 (SUNMF5)
Apr 26, 2008
Sonoma State University
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Bao Liu UCD MVal F-U F-E08
1000
2.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal F-E08
920
3T.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-E07
850
3T.
Gyula Halasz TFC CCal F-U
850
5.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-E08
700
6.
Garett Cross NBFA NCal F-U
695
7.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
690
8.
Joshua Shulman SFFC NCal F-U
685
9.
Alex Wolinsky SPOR NCal F-U
535
10.
David Glazer HFC NCal F-U
530
11.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
525
12.
Aidan Meyer SPOR NCal F-U
520
13.
Jacob White SFA NCal F-U
515

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 5 (SDLXE5)
Apr 26, 2008
Sonoma State University
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Shawn Mimura FFA MVal E-E08 E-E08
1000
2.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal E-U
920
3T.
Alexander Mark GGFC NCal E-U
850
3T.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D08
850
5.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-U
700
6.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal E-U
695
7.
David O'Connell SSU NCal E-U
690
8.
David Woodbury SFA NCal E-U
685
9.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-C08
535
10.
Bill Walker CARD CCal E-U
530
11.
Patrick Wang EBFG NCal E-E07
525
12.
Kenneth Campbell CARD CCal E-C08
520
13.
Pamela Carty NBFA NCal E-U
515

Senior All Womens Epee 5 (SAWE5)
Apr 19, 2008
The Fencing Center
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-C08 E-B08
1000
2.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07 E-C08
920
3T.
Michelle Paregian CARD CCal E-U E-C08
850
3T.
Amanda Primes SSC CCal E-D08 E-C08
850
5.
Valerie Chan UCB NCal E-B04
700
6.
Kersten Schnurle TFC CCal E-B07
695
7.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal E-E07 E-E08
690
8.
Susan Powell HFC NCal E-U E-E08
685
9.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal E-D07
535
10.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
530
11.
Ofir Ashman CFA-SJ CCal E-U
525
12.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E06
520
13.
Martha Young HFC NCal E-U
515
14.
Teodora Stanica TFC CCal E-U
510
15.
Sharon Parker EBFG NCal E-U
505
16.
Leah Yukelson CFA-SJ CCal E-E08
500

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 4 (SDHXS4)
Mar 22, 2008
First Place Fencing Club
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
John Hallsten NFC MVal S-C08 S-C08
1000
2.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C07
920
3T.
Paul Turner unatt NCal S-C05
850
3T.
Kaito Streets FIRST NCal S-C07
850
5.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C07
700
6.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-C08
695
7.
Will Milne FIRST NCal S-B07
690
8.
Ben Conley HRFC MVal S-C07
685
9.
Bryson Abilay FIRST NCal S-C07
535
10.
Hajime Matsukata HFC NCal S-B06
530
11.
Michael Yurovitsky CARD CCal S-C06
525
12.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-D08
520
13.
Bill McCrone CARD CCal S-C06
515
14.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-C08
510
15.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
505
16.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-C08
500

Senior All Womens Saber 4 (SAWS4)
Mar 22, 2008
First Place Fencing Club
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-C08
1000
2.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-C08
920
3T.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07
850
3T.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
850
5.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-E08
700
6.
Sarah Yee NFC MVal S-U
695
7.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-E08
690
8.
Susan Niceley GPS NCal S-U
685
9.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
535
10.
Maureen Griffin GGFC NCal S-U
530
11.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal S-E08
525
12.
Germana Jug COAST NCal S-U
520
13.
Muriel Evens SacFC MVal S-U
515
14.
Julie Sears unatt NCal S-U
510

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 4 (SCHXE4)
Mar 2, 2008
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Dylan Bethel GGFC NCal E-A05 E-A08
1000
2.
Jim Liebich SFA NCal E-B07 E-B08
920
3T.
Gyorgy Ordody GGFC NCal E-A08
850
3T.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-B07
850
5.
Nicolas Sallembien SDFC SDiego E-A08
700
6.
Mehmet Tepedelenlioglu CARD CCal E-A08
695
7.
Alex Ghanem CFA-SJ CCal E-C06
690
8.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
685
9.
Jackie Lehman unatt NCal E-C04
535
10.
Michael Albrecht LSN NCal E-B06
530
11.
Paul Chandler EBFG NCal E-C07
525
12.
Jacob Rosenberg-Wohl GGFC NCal E-C07
520
13.
Mikol Ryon GGFC NCal E-B07
515
14.
Elton Cheung GGFC NCal E-B06
510
15.
Mark Wheeler TFC CCal E-A07
505
16.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
500
17.
Todd Russell EBFG NCal E-C08
350
18.
Ian Bloise NFC MVal E-C08
345
19.
Frank Denier EBFG NCal E-A05
340
20.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
335
21.
Robert Lipp CARD CCal E-A05
330

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 4 (SDLXE4)
Mar 2, 2008
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Joe Angiulo HFC NCal E-E07 E-D08
1000
2.
Charles Hargrove LSN NCal E-D08
920
3T.
Kenneth Blair FFA MVal E-E07 E-E08
850
3T.
Paul Moran GGFC NCal E-U E-E08
850
5.
Richard Sanders EMFC NCal E-U
700
6.
Christopher Whitmore NFC MVal E-E08
695
7.
Deborah Wang EBFG NCal E-E07
690
8.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal E-E07
685
9.
David Woodbury SFA NCal E-U
535
10.
Ajen Prasad Pann NCal E-U
530
11.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D07
525
12.
Michael Miller FFA MVal E-E05
520
13.
Alexander Mark GGFC NCal E-U
515
14.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-C08
510
15.
Patrick Wang EBFG NCal E-E07
505
16.
Cameron Parker EBFG NCal E-U
500
17.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal E-U
350
18.
Nicholas Selby GPS NCal E-D06
345
19.
Morris Callegari EBFG NCal E-U
340
20.
Elizabeth Carman HFC NCal E-E06
335
21.
Barbara North EBFG NCal E-E06
330
22.
Aaron Lynch-Miller GPS NCal E-U
325
23.
Laurel Hutchison GPS NCal E-U
320
24.
Steven Wallis SFA NCal E-U
315
25.
Carl Cinq-Mars Napa NCal E-U
310
26.
Nancy Schoenbrunner GPS NCal E-E07
305
27.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
300
28.
Sam Fitzer EBFG NCal E-U
295
29.
Elizabeth Upshur EBFG NCal E-U
290
30.
Daniel Clark EMFC NCal E-U
285
31.
Robert Zerby Napa NCal E-U
280
32.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-U
275
33.
Braden Wiegang-Shahani GPS NCal E-E08
125
34.
Kim Corfman MFC NCst E-U
120
35.
Pamela Carty MFA NCal E-U
115
36.
Sharon Parker EBFG NCal E-U
110
37.
Guthrie Siegman PiedFC NCal E-U
105
38.
Emma Lautz NFC MVal E-U
100

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 4 (SCHMF4)
Feb 24, 2008
Massialas Fencing Foundation at Halberstadt
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Forrest MacDougall NBFA NCal F-A06
1000
2.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-A07
920
3T.
Noah Berman CARD CCal F-C08
850
3T.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A08
850
5.
Elliot Cuzzillo MTEAM NCal F-B07
700
6.
Jason Chang TFC CCal F-B07
695
7.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal F-A08
690
8.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08
685
9.
Owens Rodriguez ATHOS NCal F-B07
535
10.
Michael Schwiebert CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
530
11.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-A03
525
12.
Kyle Matsuo CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
520
13.
Jacob Stein MTEAM NCal F-C08
515

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 4 (SUNMF4)
Feb 17, 2008
Marin Fencing Academy
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-E08 F-D08
1000
2.
Jeffrey Chan TFC CCal F-U F-E08
920
3T.
Keith Tsang CARD CCal F-U F-E08
850
3T.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-U F-E08
850
5.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
700
6.
Jimmy Chen SOB NCal F-U
695
7.
Garrett Malasky MFA NCal F-U
690
8.
Richard Sanders EMFC NCal F-U
685
9.
Gyula Halasz TFC CCal F-U
535
10.
Alex Bue HFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-U
525
12.
Dermin Chiao EMFC NCal F-U
520
13.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
515
14.
Stuart Kaufman MFA NCal F-E04
510
15.
Patrick Johnston MFC NCst F-U
505
16.
Jeffrey Lin SOB NCal F-U
500
17.
Howard Share SDC CCal F-U
350
18.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
345
19.
Mark Press NBFA NCal F-U
340
20.
Kenneth Tsang CARD CCal F-U
335
21.
Ela Kirschenfeldferri MFA NCal F-U
330
22.
Joshua Shulman SFFC NCal F-U
325
23.
Stephen Szczurko EMFC NCal F-U
320
24.
John Dawson CARD CCal F-U
315
25.
Frank Bruketta unatt NCal F-U
310
26T.
Ryan Polite SFA NCal F-U
305
26T.
Michael Jeung SDC CCal F-U
305
28.
James Simoni SDC CCal F-U
295
29.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-E07
290
30.
Garrett Cross NBFA NCal F-U
285

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 4 (SDLWF4)
Feb 16, 2008
Sonoma Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal F-E08 F-E08
1000
2.
Jeanne Amistoso unatt NCal F-E07
920
3T.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
850
3T.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
850
5.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
700
6.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal F-U
695
7.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
690
8.
Maureen Seller HFC NCal F-U
685
9.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
535
10.
Patricia Lutton SDC CCal F-E06
530
11.
Martha Young HFC NCal F-U
525
12.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-U
520
13.
Susan Powell HFC NCal F-U
515

Senior All Womens Foil 4 (SAWF4)
Feb 16, 2008
Sonoma Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Monica Schwartz HFC NCal F-B06
1000
2.
Margaret Fagan HFC NCal F-C06
920
3T.
Jeanne Amistoso unatt NCal F-E07
850
3T.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal F-E08
850
5.
Sonya Li HFC NCal F-E07
700
6.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
695
7.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
690
8.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
685
9.
Julie Petracca SPOR NCal F-E07
535
10.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E08
530
11.
Crystal Wing unatt NCal F-U
525
12.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
520

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 4 (SDLXS4)
Feb 2, 2008
First Place Fencing Club
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-E08 S-C08
1000
2.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-B08
920
3T.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-E07 S-D08
850
3T.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal S-C08
850
5.
Garrett Johnson CFA-SJ CCal S-U S-E08
700
6.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
695
7.
Simon Streets FIRST NCal S-U S-E08
690
8.
Bill Segale FIRST NCal S-D07
685
9.
Michelle Hershey GPS NCal S-E07
535
10.
Andrew Leung CARD CCal S-E06
530
11.
Lauren Rangel-Friedman SCFC OCst S-D07
525
12.
Sacha Bazzal LAIFC SCal S-E08
520
13.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-E07
515
14.
Mike Thornton CARD CCal S-E06
510
15.
Pasha Bazzal LAIFC SCal S-U
505
16.
Evan Arnold SacFC MVal S-E08
500
17.
Ben Cundiff SacFC MVal S-U
350
18.
James Ringener LPFC NCal S-U
345
19.
Daniel Bell unatt NCal S-D07
340
20.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
335
21.
Steve Comstock FIRST NCal S-U
330
22.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-E08
325

Senior All Womens Saber 3 (SAWS3)
Feb 2, 2008
First Place Fencing Club
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D08 S-B08
1000
2.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
920
3T.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-C08 S-C08
850
3T.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-C07 S-C08
850
5.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B08
700
6.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07
695
7.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-U S-E08
690
8.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-C07
685
9.
Jody Ambalong RSB Nev S-C04
535
10.
Katsumi Watanabe SacFC MVal S-D07
530
11.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-E08
525
12.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
520
13.
Sacha Bazzal LAIFC SCal S-E08
515
14.
Michelle Hershey GPS NCal S-E07
510
15.
Lauren Rangel-Friedman SCFC OCst S-D07
505
16.
Alison Cukierski COAST NCal S-E07
500
17.
Muriel Evens SacFC MVal S-U
350
18.
Germana Jug COAST NCal S-U
345

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 3 (SUNMF3)
Jan 26, 2008
Cardinal Fencing Club
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Nathaniel Dirksen CARD CCal F-U F-D08
1000
2.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-E07 F-E08
920
3T.
Brian Chu CFA-MV CCal F-U F-E08
850
3T.
Michael Chu FIRST NCal F-U F-E08
850
5.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-U
700
6.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
695
7.
Ambrish Amaranathan CFA-MV CCal F-D07
690
8.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-U
685
9.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
535
10.
Anthony Grant HFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Alex Wolinsky SPOR NCal F-U
525
12.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-U
520
13.
Richard Sanders EMFC NCal F-U
515
14.
Amrit Rathi CFA-SJ CCal F-U
510
15.
Gyula Halasz TFC CCal F-U
505
16.
Jeffrey Chan TFC CCal F-U
500
17.
Alex Bue HFC NCal F-U
350
18.
Hussan Awadalla GPS NCal F-U
345
19.
Nick Peddy CFA-MV CCal F-U
340
20.
Jos Gouw TFC CCal F-U
335
21.
Andrew Hill UCSC CCal F-U
330
22.
David Glazer HFC NCal F-U
325
23.
Carter Ebbesen NBFA NCal F-U
320
24.
Wes Briones SPOR NCal F-U
315
25.
William Lo CFA-SJ CCal F-U
310
26.
Alan Litteneker HFC NCal F-U
305
27.
Ryan Polite SFA NCal F-U
300
28.
John Heberling CFA-SJ CCal F-U
295
29.
Jesse Rosenberg CFA-MV CCal F-U
290
30.
Howard Share SDC CCal F-U
285
31.
Sam Sepulveda SDC CCal F-U
280
32.
Ian Rhine CARD CCal F-U
275
33.
William Sterling LPFC NCal F-U
125
34.
Michael Jeung SDC CCal F-U
120
35.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
115
36.
Robert Owen NBFA NCal F-U
110
37.
Salman Qazi CFA-MV CCal F-U
105
38.
Sean Duckworth NBFA NCal F-U
100
39.
Eric Nelson PFC NCal F-U
95
40.
John Dawson CARD CCal F-U
90
41.
Trevor Cross unatt NCal F-U
85
42.
Jimmy Chen SOB NCal F-U
80
43.
Patrick O'Neill NBFA NCal F-U
75
44.
Joshua Shulman SFFC NCal F-U
70

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 4 (SCDEMF4)
Jan 26, 2008
Cardinal Fencing Club
Group C2

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C08 F-C08
1000
2.
Jacob Stein MTEAM NCal F-C07
920
3T.
Noah Berman CARD CCal F-C07
850
3T.
Robert Moore CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
850
5.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal F-D07
700
6.
Patrick Jones PFC NCal F-D06
695
7.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
690
8.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-C07
685
9.
Devin Donnelly CFA-SJ CCal F-E05
535
10.
Christopher Smith SLOH CCal F-D06
530
11.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E07
525
12.
Dante Popple SPOR NCal F-D07
520
13.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal F-C08
515
14.
Mark Ongsitco unatt NCal F-C07
510
15.
Daniel Trudell FIRST NCal F-E07
505
16.
Walter Goodwater SLOH CCal F-E07
500
17.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-D07
350
18.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-U
345
19.
Chris Lee NBFA NCal F-E07
340
20.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-E07
335
21.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
330
22.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-E07
325
23.
Ambrish Amaranathan CFA-MV CCal F-D07
320
24.
Matthew Partida TFC CCal F-D07
315
25.
Adrian Sessions CARD CCal F-C06
310

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 3 (SDLXE3)
Jan 20, 2008
Davis Fencing Academy
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Charles Hargrove LSN NCal E-D07 E-D08
1000
2.
Nicholas Selby GPS NCal E-D06
920
3T.
Kenneth Campbell CARD CCal E-U E-E08
850
3T.
Braden Wiegang-Shahani GPS NCal E-E07 E-E08
850
5.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D07
700
6.
Steven Wallis SFA NCal E-U
695
7.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-U
690
8.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-U
685
9.
Richard Sanders EMFC NCal E-U
535
10.
Emma Lautz NFC MVal E-U
530
11.
Daniel Silvernail SSC CCal E-D06
525
12.
Ian Blake DFA MVal E-U
520
13.
David Woodbury SFA NCal E-U
515
14.
Ernie Simard SFA NCal E-U
510
15.
Christopher Whitmore DFA MVal E-E07
505
16.
Taylor Gordon MFC NCst E-E07
500
17.
Lindsay Duke MFC NCst E-U
350

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 3 (SDLWF3)
Jan 19, 2008
California Fencing Academy - Mountain View
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Charlotte Boccone CFA-SJ CCal F-D07 F-D08
1000
2.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal F-U F-E08
920
3T.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-E07 F-E08
850
3T.
Deborah Bjonerud HFC NCal F-E07 F-E08
850
5.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
700
6.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
695
7.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-U
690
8.
Patricia Lutton SDC CCal F-E06
685
9.
Martha Young HFC NCal F-U
535
10.
Emily Estes CFA-SJ CCal F-D07
530
11.
Grace Lee CFA-SJ CCal F-U
525
12.
Suparna Vashisht CFA-SJ CCal F-U
520
13.
Kristin Baybayan SFA NCal F-U
515
14.
Whitney Hendrycks CFA-SJ CCal F-E06
510
15.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
505
16.
Lori Radich SDC CCal F-U
500
17.
Hazel Watson CFA-MV CCal F-U
350
18.
Susan Powell HFC NCal F-U
345
19.
Pauline Jones SDC CCal F-U
340
20.
Maureen Seller HFC NCal F-U
335

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 3 (SCHXE3)
Jan 13, 2008
University of California - Berkeley Fencing
Group A2

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Robert Rhea EBFG NCal E-B07 E-A08
1000
2.
Keith Lichten EBFG NCal E-A07
920
3T.
Mehmet Tepedelenlioglu CARD CCal E-A07
850
3T.
Philip Hedges GGFC NCal E-A07
850
5.
Nicolas Sallembien SDFC SDiego E-A07
700
6.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-B07
695
7.
Michael Slater EBFG NCal E-C07 E-C08
690
8.
Todd Russell EBFG NCal E-C06 E-C08
685
9.
Michael Albrecht LSN NCal E-B06
535
10.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
530
11.
Jim Liebich SFA NCal E-B07
525
12.
Kyle Yamasaki SLOH CCal E-B08
520
13.
Dustin Bittner CFA-SJ CCal E-B06
515
14.
Mike Perka CARD CCal E-A07
510
15.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
505
16.
Andrew Davis EBFG NCal E-C07
500
17.
Paul Chandler EBFG NCal E-C07
350
18.
Mark Hannah SSC CCal E-B06
345
19.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG NCal E-B07
340
20.
Marin Thurber EBFG NCal E-A07
335
21.
Erik Batoog EBFG NCal E-C07
330
22.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal E-B07
325
23.
Frank Denier EBFG NCal E-A05
320
24.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
315
25.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-C08
310
26.
Sam Gilcrist HFC NCal E-B07
305

Senior All Womens Epee 4 (SAWE4)
Jan 13, 2008
University of California - Berkeley Fencing
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-C07 E-C08
1000
2.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
920
3T.
Valerie Chan UCB NCal E-B04
850
3T.
Amanda Primes SSC CCal E-D07 E-D08
850
5.
Rita Comes CARD CCal E-E07 E-E08
700
6T.
Leah Yukelson CFA-SJ CCal E-U E-E08
695
6T.
Jill Chong UCB NCal E-U E-E08
695
8.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U E-E08
685
9.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD CCal E-D07
535
10.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E06
530
11.
Lucie Huet UCB NCal E-U
525
12.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal E-U
520
13.
Sharon Parker EBFG NCal E-U
515
14.
Ofir Ashman CFA-SJ CCal E-U
510
15.
Susan Powell HFC NCal E-U
505

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 3 (SCHMF3)
Jan 13, 2008
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A07 F-A08
1000
2.
Michael Fong CFA-SJ CCal F-A07
920
3T.
Nalin Desai CFA-SJ CCal F-C07 F-C08
850
3T.
Seth McCormick ATHOS NCal F-B07
850
5.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-A07
700
6.
Edbert Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-B07
695
7.
Michael Schwiebert CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
690
8.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal F-A07
685
9.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-B07
535
10.
Robert Moore CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
530
11.
Owens Rodriguez ATHOS NCal F-B07
525
12.
Jason Chang TFC CCal F-B07
520
13.
Ben Wade CCFC NCst F-B07
515
14.
Mark Ongsitco unatt NCal F-C07
510
15.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
505

Senior All Womens Foil 3 (SAWF3)
Jan 13, 2008
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Pilar Alicea HFC NCal F-A07 F-A08
1000
2.
Madison Zeiss LAIFC SCal F-B07 F-B08
920
3T.
Alessandra Schmitz GGFC NCal F-D06 F-C08
850
3T.
Olga Ostatnigrosh FFA MVal F-A07
850
5.
Melanie Daguin CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
700
6.
Theodora Mauro HFC NCal F-D05 F-D08
695
7.
Margaret Fagan HFC NCal F-C06
690
8.
Monica Schwartz HFC NCal F-B06
685
9.
Ashley Lau GGFC NCal F-E07
535
10.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
525
12.
Sonya Li HFC NCal F-E07
520
13.
Patricia Lutton SDC CCal F-E06
515
14.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-U
510
15.
Amy Pircher SPB NCal F-U
505
16.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
500

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 3 (SDHXS3)
Jan 12, 2008
First Place Fencing Club
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
John Hallsten NFC MVal S-C07 S-C08
1000
2.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C07
920
3T.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C07
850
3T.
Bryson Abilay FIRST NCal S-C07
850
5.
Will Milne FIRST NCal S-B07
700
6.
Kaito Streets FIRST NCal S-C07
695
7.
David Lee SacFC MVal S-C05
690
8.
Sean Graham SLOH CCal S-D07
685
9.
Nona Lim HFC NCal S-B07
535
10.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07
530
11.
Austin Anchor SacFC MVal S-B05
525
12.
Michael Yurovitsky CARD CCal S-C06
520
13T.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
515
13T.
Bill Segale FIRST NCal S-D07
515
15.
Adam Qwan Pann NCal S-C05
505
16.
Lauren Rangel-Friedman SCFC OCst S-D07
500
17.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07
350
18.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-C07
345

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 3 (SDLXS3)
Jan 6, 2008
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal S-D07 S-C08
1000
2.
Kaito Streets FIRST NCal S-C07
920
3T.
Chancellor Howard SacFC MVal S-D07 S-D08
850
3T.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-C07
850
5.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
700
6.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-E07 S-E08
695
7.
Alec Taylor SacFC MVal S-U S-E08
690
8.
Evan Arnold SacFC MVal S-U S-E08
685
9.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-E07
535
10.
Simon Streets FIRST NCal S-U
530
11.
Nick Miller SacFC MVal S-U
525
12.
Michael Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
520
13.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-U
515
14.
Ben Cundiff SacFC MVal S-U
510
15.
Ben Cassel COAST NCal S-E07
505
16.
Paul Wiest SacFC MVal S-U
500
17.
Corbin Chase GPS NCal S-U
350
18.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-U
345
19.
Karinne Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
340
20.
Philip Baranowski GPS NCal S-U
335
21.
Nate Herman HRFC MVal S-U
330

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 2 (SCHXE2)
Dec 2, 2007
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group A2

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Keith Lichten EBFG NCal E-A07 E-A07
1000
2.
Jim Liebich SFA NCal E-C07 E-B07
920
3T.
Nicolas Sallembien SDFC SDiego E-A07
850
3T.
Chase Houser CFA-SJ CCal E-B07 E-B07
850
5.
Gyorgy Ordody GGFC NCal E-A07
700
6.
Gene Burdette TFC CCal E-B06
695
7.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-B07
690
8.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
685
9.
Mehmet Tepedelenlioglu CARD CCal E-A07
535
10.
Mike Perka CARD CCal E-A07
530
11.
Gareth Rouse CFA-SJ CCal E-B06
525
12.
Philip Hedges GGFC NCal E-A07
520
13.
Robert Tabacco GPS NCal E-C07
515
14.
Frank Denier EBFG NCal E-A05
510
15.
Luc Ginestet CFA-SJ CCal E-B07
505
16.
Kyle Yamasaki SLOH CCal E-B07
500
17.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
350
18.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal E-B07
345
19.
Alex Ghanem CFA-SJ CCal E-C06
340
20.
Christopher Koerber CFA-SJ CCal E-B05
335
21.
Sam Gilcrist HFC NCal E-B07
330
22T.
Paul Chandler EBFG NCal E-C07
325
22T.
Todd Russell EBFG NCal E-C06
325
24.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG NCal E-B07
315
25.
Michael Slater EBFG NCal E-C07
310
26.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-C07
305
27.
Vlad Dolnik CARD CCal E-C06
300
28.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
295

Senior All Womens Epee 3 (SAWE3)
Dec 2, 2007
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Erica Korb GGFC NCal E-A07
1000
2.
Marin Thurber EBFG NCal E-A07
920
3T.
Sophie Veran EBFG NCal E-U E-D07
850
3T.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
850
5.
Deborah Wang EBFG NCal E-E03 E-E07
700
6.
Amanda Primes SSC CCal E-D07
695
7.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal E-E07 E-E07
690
8.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-C07
685
9.
Leah Yukelson CFA-SJ CCal E-U
535
10.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E06
530
11.
Pamela Carty MFA NCal E-U
525
12.
Ofir Ashman CFA-SJ CCal E-U
520
13.
Laurel Hutchison GPS NCal E-U
515
14.
Emma Lautz NFC MVal E-U
510
15.
Hannah Schwalbe HFC NCal E-U
505
16.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
500
17.
Sharon Parker EBFG NCal E-U
350

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 2 (SDHXS2)
Dec 1, 2007
Davis Fencing Academy
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Austin Anchor SacFC MVal S-B05
1000
2.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C07
920
3T.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C07
850
3T.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07 S-D07
850
5.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal S-D07
700
6.
Ben Conley HRFC MVal S-C07
695
7.
Michael Yurovitsky CARD CCal S-C06
690
8.
John Ernoehazy SacFC MVal S-C07
685
9.
David Lee SacFC MVal S-C05
535
10.
Bennett Smookler HFC NCal S-C07
530
11.
Adam Qwan Pann NCal S-C05
525
12.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-C07
520
13.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B04
515
14.
Will Milne FIRST NCal S-B07
510
15.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
505
16.
Jai Kim SacFC MVal S-C05
500
17.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-C07
350

Senior All Womens Saber 2 (SAWS2)
Dec 1, 2007
Davis Fencing Academy
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
1000
2.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-C07 S-C07
920
3T.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07 S-C07
850
3T.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-C07 S-C07
850
5.
Katsumi Watanabe SacFC MVal S-E07 S-D07
700
6.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07 S-D07
695
7.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B04
690
8.
Jody Ambalong RSB Nev S-C04
685
9.
Michelle Hershey GPS NCal S-E07
535
10.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-U
530
11.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-C07
525
12.
Ally Volk SacFC MVal S-U
520
13.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-U
515
14.
Kacy Dodson SacFC MVal S-U
510
15.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-U
505
16.
Gabrielle Attisani SacFC MVal S-U
500
17.
Germana Jug COAST NCal S-U
350
18.
Anita Anderson SacFC MVal S-U
345
19.
Muriel Evens SacFC MVal S-U
340
20.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
335
21.
Rena Roberts SacFC MVal S-U
330

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 2 (SCHMF2)
Nov 18, 2007
Sonoma Fencing Academy
Group E1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Alexander Gidaya unatt NCal F-A07
1000
2.
Turner Caldwell MTEAM NCal F-A07
920
3T.
Armin Chan MTEAM NCal F-B06
850
3T.
William Carson UCB NCal F-D07
850
5.
Elliot Cuzzillo MTEAM NCal F-B07
700
6.
Chris Khoshnevissan SFFC NCal F-A06
695
7.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A07
690
8.
Owens Rodriguez ATHOS NCal F-B07
685
9.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-B07
535
10.
Ben Wade CCFC NCst F-C07
530
11.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
525
12.
Jacob Stein MTEAM NCal F-C07
520
13.
Michael Gong CARD CCal F-C05
515
14.
Darwin Martos SPOR NCal F-C06
510

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 3 (SCDEMF3)
Nov 18, 2007
Sonoma Fencing Academy
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-C07
1000
2.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-E07 F-E07
920
3T.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal F-D07
850
3T.
Dante Popple SPOR NCal F-D07
850
5.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
700
6.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-D07
695
7.
Aaron Goldstein HFC NCal F-E07
690
8.
James Galamba DFA MVal F-D07
685
9.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal F-D07
535
10.
Owen Fernau MTEAM NCal F-E06
530
11.
James Fiatarone GPS NCal F-D07
525
12.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
520
13.
Chris Lee NBFA NCal F-E07
515
14.
Daniel Trudell FIRST NCal F-E07
510
15.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E07
505
16.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-E07
500

Senior All Womens Foil 2 (SAWF2)
Nov 17, 2007
Fresno Fencing Academy
Group U

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Olga Ostatnigrosh FFA MVal F-A07
1000
2.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D07
920
3.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
850

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 2 (SDLXE2)
Nov 11, 2007
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D07 E-D07
1000
2.
Tsz Ming Kong SDC CCal E-U E-E07
920
3T.
Eric Wishart unatt NCal E-E05 E-E07
850
3T.
Braden Wiegang-Shahani GPS NCal E-U E-E07
850
5.
Daniel Silvernail SSC CCal E-D06
700
6.
Enzo Debernando MFA NCal E-U
695
7.
Sophie Veran EBFG NCal E-U
690
8.
Alexander Mark GGFC NCal E-U
685
9.
Deborah Wang EBFG NCal E-U
535
10.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal E-U
530
11.
Tom Tully MFA NCal E-U
525
12.
Angelo Clute MFA NCal E-D07
520
13.
Sam Fitzer EBFG NCal E-U
515
14.
Shawn Burns CARD CCal E-U
510
15.
Robert Zerby Napa NCal E-U
505
16.
Kyle Schalin LPFC NCal E-U
500
17.
Bob Chang MFC NCst E-D07
350
18.
Nicholas Selby GPS NCal E-D06
345
19.
Kenneth Campbell CARD CCal E-U
340
20.
Andrew Wagner CARD CCal E-U
335
21.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-U
330
22.
Patrick Wang EBFG NCal E-E07
325
23.
Tom Conroy SDC CCal E-U
320
24.
James Lukens unatt NCal E-U
315
25.
Nancy Schoenbrunner GPS NCal E-E07
310
26.
Evan Driscoll HFC NCal E-D07
305
27.
Catherine Kuzmeski UCB NCal E-U
300
28.
John Heberling CFA-SJ CCal E-U
295
29.
Alfred Melo HFC NCal E-E07
290
30.
Elvira Mah UCB NCal E-E06
285
31.
Kim Corfman MFC NCst E-U
280
32.
Ajen Prasad Pann NCal E-U
275

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 2 (SUNMF2)
Oct 28, 2007
Sonoma State University
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-U F-D07
1000
2.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-C07
920
3T.
Chris Lee NBFA NCal F-U F-E07
850
3T.
Lawrence Wang TFC CCal F-U F-E07
850
5.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-E07
700
6.
Alex Bue HFC NCal F-U
695
7.
Sam Sepulveda SDC CCal F-U
690
8.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-U
685
9.
Amrit Rathi CFA-SJ CCal F-U
535
10.
Alan Litteneker HFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Torben Umeda SPOR NCal F-U
525
12.
William Sterling LPFC NCal F-U
520
13.
David Doss GPS NCal F-U
515
14.
David Glazer HFC NCal F-U
510
15.
Clark Steward SFA NCal F-U
505
16.
Ryan Polite SFA NCal F-U
500
17.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-U
350
18.
Alex Wolinsky SPOR NCal F-U
345
19.
Jeffrey Chan TFC CCal F-U
340
20.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
335
21.
Sean Duckworth NBFA NCal F-U
330
22.
Chen Jin SOB NCal F-U
325
23.
Patrick Johnston MFC NCst F-U
320
24.
Michael Jeung unatt NCal F-U
315
25.
Garrett Cross NBFA NCal F-U
310
26.
Brian Kim GPS NCal F-U
305
27.
Mark Press NBFA NCal F-U
300
28.
Tucker Adkins TFC CCal F-U
295
29.
David O'Connell SSU NCal F-U
290
30.
Charles Omura SPOR NCal F-U
285
31.
Frank Bruketta unatt NCal F-U
280
32.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
275
33.
Jon Warta NBFA NCal F-U
125
34.
Kienan Draper NBFA NCal F-U
120
35.
Aidan Meyer SPOR NCal F-U
115
36.
Tim Arzino FCSS NA F-U
110

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 2 (SDLWF2)
Oct 28, 2007
Sonoma State University
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D05 F-D07
1000
2.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-U F-E07
920
3T.
Julie Petracca SPOR NCal F-E07 F-E07
850
3T.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal F-U F-E07
850
5.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-U
700
6.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
695
7.
Whitney Hendrycks CFA-SJ CCal F-E06
690
8.
Crystal Wing unatt NCal F-U
685
9.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal F-U
535
10.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Martha Young HFC NCal F-U
525
12.
Sara Jenkins HFC NCal F-U
520
13.
Harriett Jernigan HFC NCal F-U
515
14.
Susan Powell HFC NCal F-U
510
15.
Maureen Seller HFC NCal F-U
505
16.
Adrienne Belair SPOR NCal F-U
500
17.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
350
18.
Kimberly Merrill SDC CCal F-U
345
19.
Jacinta Guirguis unatt NCal F-U
340
20.
Jessica Smith unatt NCal F-U
335

Senior D and Higher Mixed Saber 1 (SDHXS1)
Oct 21, 2007
Halberstadt Fencers Club
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Jake McRae HFC NCal S-B07 S-B07
1000
2.
Will Milne FIRST NCal S-B07
920
3T.
Kyle Smith NFC MVal S-C07 S-C07
850
3T.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-D07 S-C07
850
5.
Ben Campbell HFC NCal S-C07
700
6.
Ben Conley HRFC MVal S-C07
695
7.
Cameron Lasota HFC NCal S-C07
690
8.
Michael Yurovitsky CARD CCal S-C06
685
9.
Bennett Smookler HFC NCal S-C07
535
10.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07
530
11.
Nona Lim HFC NCal S-B07
525
12.
Bryson Abilay FIRST NCal S-C07
520
13.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07
515
14.
Liz Enochs HFC NCal S-B04
510
15.
Adam Qwan Pann NCal S-C05
505
16.
Bill Segale FIRST NCal S-D07
500

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 2 (SDLXS2)
Oct 21, 2007
Halberstadt Fencers Club
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Eric Dew FIRST NCal S-D07 S-D07
1000
2.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-E07 S-E07
920
3T.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07
850
3T.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-E07 S-E07
850
5.
Tikhon Jelvis CARD CCal S-U
700
6.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal S-E07
695
7.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-D07
690
8.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-E07
685
9.
Mark Orlovsky CFA-SJ CCal S-U
535
10.
Ben Cassel COAST NCal S-E07
530
11.
Kirk Janes HFC NCal S-E07
525
12.
Julia Garcia COAST NCal S-U
520
13.
Samantha Ross COAST NCal S-D07
515
14.
Filip Amborski COAST NCal S-U
510
15.
Alison Cukierski COAST NCal S-U
505
16.
Mary Fontaine COAST NCal S-U
500
17.
Garrett Johnson CFA-SJ CCal S-U
350
18.
Cody Young HFC NCal S-U
345
19.
Mike Thornton CARD CCal S-E06
340
20.
Kyle Joswiak COAST NCal S-U
335
21.
Nate Herman HRFC MVal S-U
330

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 2 (SCDEMF2)
Oct 14, 2007
California Fencing Academy - Mountain View
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
David Mandle CARD CCal F-C07 F-C07
1000
2.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal F-D07 F-D07
920
3T.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-C07
850
3T.
Darwin Martos SPOR NCal F-C06
850
5.
Noah Berman CARD CCal F-D07
700
6.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-E07 F-E07
695
7.
Jeffrey Mendonca NBFA NCal F-D07
690
8.
Dante Popple SPOR NCal F-D07
685
9.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-B07
535
10.
Matthew Partida TFC CCal F-E07
530
11.
Devin Donnelly CFA-SJ CCal F-E05
525
12.
Adrian Sessions CARD CCal F-C06
520
13.
Bill Cracraft HFC NCal F-C03
515
14.
Aaron Goldstein HFC NCal F-E07
510
15.
William Duong unatt NCal F-E07
505
16.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
500
17.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E07
350
18.
Daniel Ki CARD CCal F-E07
345
19.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-E07
340

Senior All Womens Epee 2 (SAWE2)
Oct 14, 2007
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07 E-C07
1000
2.
Eunice Chan CFA-SJ CCal E-C05
920
3T.
Beth Slikas GPS NCal E-C06
850
3T.
Tory Niceley GPS NCal E-C05
850
5.
Nancy Schoenbrunner GPS NCal E-E05 E-E07
700
6.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal E-U E-E07
695
7.
Valerie Morrison GPS NCal E-D05
690
8.
Amanda Primes SSC CCal E-E06 E-E07
685
9.
Martha Young HFC NCal E-U
535
10.
Giulia Siccardo CFA-SJ CCal E-E07
530
11.
Laurel Hutchison GPS NCal E-U
525
12.
Rita Comes CARD CCal E-E06
520
13.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E06
515
14.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal E-D07
510
15.
Susan Powell HFC NCal E-U
505

Senior All Womens Foil 1 (SAWF1)
Oct 14, 2007
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Pilar Alicea HFC NCal F-A06 F-A07
1000
2.
Olga Ostatnigrosh FFA MVal F-A07
920
3T.
Jacqueline Kory unatt NCal F-C06 F-C07
850
3T.
Allison Henvick MTEAM NCal F-A06
850
5.
Margaret Fagan HFC NCal F-C06
700
6.
Melanie Daguin CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
695
7.
Monica Schwartz HFC NCal F-B06
690
8.
Sonya Li HFC NCal F-U F-E07
685
9.
Noelle Jung MTEAM NCal F-E06
535
10.
Tara Mullen-Boustiha MTEAM NCal F-E07
530
11.
Emily DeOrnellas SFA NCal F-E07
525
12.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-U
520
13.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D05
515
14.
Dilys Brighty-Schmidt TFC CCal F-E05
510
15.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal F-U
505
16.
Rocio Santillana HFC NCal F-U
500
17.
Ryann Swale SFFC NCal F-U
350
18.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
345

Senior All Womens Saber 1 (SAWS1)
Oct 14, 2007
George Platt's Swordplay Fencing Academy
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Nona Lim HFC NCal S-B07 S-B07
1000
2.
Elizabeth Jug COAST NCal S-C07 S-C07
920
3T.
Emily Cheng HRFC MVal S-A07
850
3T.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-E07 S-C07
850
5.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-D07 S-D07
700
6.
Pilar Alicea HFC NCal S-C06
695
7.
Jessica Adams SacFC MVal S-C07
690
8.
Samantha Ross COAST NCal S-D07
685
9.
Michelle Hershey GPS NCal S-E07
535
10.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal S-E07
530
11.
Jody Ambalong RSB Nev S-C04
525
12.
Nina Watanabe SacFC MVal S-U
520
13.
Zoe Soval-Levine HFC NCal S-U
515
14.
Melissa Regalia SacFC MVal S-U
510
15.
Kayla Davidge GPS NCal S-U
505
16.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-U
500
17.
Katie Lucas SacFC MVal S-U
350
18.
Linda Nowell GPS NCal S-U
345
19.
Gabrielle Attisani SacFC MVal S-U
340
20.
Rena Roberts SacFC MVal S-U
335
21.
Anita Anderson SacFC MVal S-U
330
22.
Muriel Evens SacFC MVal S-U
325

Senior C and Higher Mixed Epee 1 (SCHXE1)
Sep 30, 2007
East Bay Fencers' Gym
Group A1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Keith Lichten EBFG NCal E-A07 E-A07
1000
2.
Philip Hedges GGFC NCal E-A07
920
3T.
Matt Rock unatt NCal E-B07
850
3T.
Luc Ginestet CFA-SJ CCal E-C07 E-C07
850
5.
Mehmet Tepedelenlioglu CARD CCal E-A07
700
6.
Kyle Yamasaki SLOH CCal E-C07
695
7.
Gareth Rouse CFA-SJ CCal E-B06
690
8.
Mike Perka CARD CCal E-A07
685
9.
Phil Gerring unatt NCal E-A07
535
10.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal E-B07
530
11.
Jonathan Jefferies EBFG NCal E-B07
525
12.
Chase Houser CFA-SJ CCal E-B07
520
13.
Erik Batoog EBFG NCal E-C07
515
14.
Marin Thurber EBFG NCal E-A07
510
15.
Nicolas Sallembien SDFC SDieg E-A07
505
16.
Richard King CARD CCal E-B05
500
17.
Sam Gilcrist HFC NCal E-B07
350
18.
Richard Vidor MFA NCal E-C07
345
19.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
340
20.
Todd Russell EBFG NCal E-C06
335

Senior C and Higher Mens Foil 1 (SCHMF1)
Sep 30, 2007
Sonoma Fencing Academy
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Kieran O'Barr CFA-SJ CCal F-A07
1000
2.
Michael Fong CFA-SJ CCal F-B07
920
3T.
Jerry deRaad HFC NCal F-B07
850
3T.
Owens Rodriguez SFFC NCal F-B07
850
5.
Edbert Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-B06
700
6.
Elliot Cuzzillo MTEAM NCal F-B07
695
7.
Armin Chan MTEAM NCal F-B06
690
8.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-B07
685
9.
Turner Caldwell MTEAM NCal F-A07
535
10.
David Mandle CARD CCal F-C07
530
11.
Eric Ching MTEAM NCal F-B07
525
12.
Kyle Matsuo CFA-SJ CCal F-C07
520
13.
Lawrence Johnston GPS NCal F-C07
515
14.
Max Betkowski MTEAM NCal F-C07
510
15.
Lou Mariani SDC CCal F-C07
505
16.
Marc Klunk SFA NCal F-E06
500
17.
Jason Chang TFC CCal F-C07
350
18.
Mark Ongsitco unatt NCal F-C07
345

Senior Unrated Mens Foil 1 (SUNMF1)
Sep 29, 2007
Pennisula Fencing Club
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Dante Popple SPOR NCal F-U F-D07
1000
2.
Michael Huang EMFC NCal F-U F-E07
920
3T.
Isaac Madan EMFC NCal F-U F-E07
850
3T.
Muhammad Abdullah NBFA NCal F-U F-E07
850
5.
Thomas Lashar HFC NCal F-U
700
6.
Ambrish Amaranathan CFA-MV CCal F-U
695
7.
Stephen Pon CFA-SJ CCal F-U
690
8.
Gabriel Cuzzillo MTEAM NCal F-U
685
9.
David Glazer HFC NCal F-U
535
10.
Alex Bue HFC NCal F-U
530
11.
Amrit Rathi CFA-SJ CCal F-U
525
12.
John Heberling CFA-SJ CCal F-U
520
13.
William Sander HFC NCal F-U
515
14.
Dermin Chiao EMFC CCal F-U
510
15.
Jeffrey Chan TFC CCal F-U
505
16.
Philip Wilk HFC NCal F-U
500
17.
John Dawson CARD CCal F-U
350
18.
Chris Liu CFA-SJ CCal F-U
345
19.
Jimmy Chen SOB NCal F-U
340
20.
Frank Bruketta unatt NCal F-U
335
21.
Sam Sepulveda SDC CCal F-U
330
22.
Lawrence Wang TFC CCal F-U
325
23.
Stephen Szczurko EMFC NCal F-U
320
24.
Alan Litteneker HFC NCal F-U
315
25.
Howard Share SDC CCal F-U
310
26.
Lorenz Breu CARD CCal F-U
305
27.
Michael Marquez SOB NA F-U
300
28.
Brian Chu CFA-MV CCal F-U
295
29.
Tucker Adkins TFC CCal F-U
290
30.
Mark Gerow EMFC NCal F-U
285
31.
Daniel Clark EMFC NCal F-U
280

Senior D and Lower Mixed Epee 1 (SDLXE1)
Sep 23, 2007
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Michael Lyubinin GPS NCal E-D07 E-D07
1000
2.
Patrick Wang EBFG NCal E-U E-E07
920
3T.
Steven Kawula CFA-SJ CCal E-U E-E07
850
3T.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-U E-E07
850
5.
Alexander Mark GGFC NCal E-U
700
6.
Nicholas Selby GPS NCal E-D06
695
7.
Lawrence Wang TFC CCal E-E07
690
8.
Max Plutte GGFC NCal E-U
685
9.
Bob Chang MFC NCst E-D07
535
10.
Andrew Wagner CARD CCal E-U
530
11.
Heath Winer EBFG NCal E-U
525
12.
John McGrew EBFG NCal E-U
520
13.
Robert Spivack HFC NCal E-U
515
14.
Elliott Weymouth GGFC NCal E-U
510
15.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD CCal E-D07
505
16.
Barry Leonardini HFC NCal E-U
500
17.
Daniel Clark EMFC NCal E-U
350
18.
Robert Zerby Napa NCal E-U
345
19.
Barbara North EBFG NCal E-E06
340
20.
John Heberling CFA-SJ CCal E-U
335
21.
Pamela Carty MFA NCal E-U
330

Senior All Womens Epee 1 (SAWE1)
Sep 23, 2007
Golden Gate Fencing Center
Group B1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Grace Neveu GGFC NCal E-C07 E-B07
1000
2.
Hannah Stafford GGFC NCal E-A07
920
3T.
Allison Akbay EMFC NCal E-U E-C07
850
3T.
Simone LaPay GGFC NCal E-B04
850
5.
Beth Slikas GPS NCal E-C06
700
6.
America Whitten GGFC NCal E-B07
695
7.
Sarah Rosenberg-Wohl GGFC NCal E-C06
690
8.
Suzanne Bloomer CARD CCal E-D07
685
9.
Juliette Flores NFC MVal E-C07
535
10.
Alexandra Jordan GGFC NCal E-U
530
11.
Tais Mauk GGFC NCal E-C07
525
12.
Martha Young HFC NCal E-U
520
13.
Emma Lautz NFC MVal E-U
515
14.
Anna Estrada GGFC NCal E-E06
510
15.
Lindsay Duke MFC NCst E-U
505
16.
Rachel McFarland NFC MVal E-U
500
17.
Zoe Rosenfeld GGFC NCal E-U
350
18.
Pamela Carty MFA NCal E-U
345
19.
Kim Corfman MFC NCst E-U
340
20.
Erika Amdur unatt NCal E-U
335

Senior D and Lower Mixed Saber 1 (SDLXS1)
Sep 23, 2007
Sacramento Saber Fencing
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Chancellor Howard SacFC MVal S-E07 S-D07
1000
2.
Antoine Pequinot UCB NCal S-U S-E07
920
3T.
Kaito Streets FIRST NCal S-D07
850
3T.
Saba Shatara UCB NCal S-U S-E07
850
5.
Drew Dickinson SacFC MVal S-E06
700
6.
Kelly Miller FIRST NCal S-D07
695
7.
Caitlin Taylor SacFC MVal S-E07
690
8.
Thomas Weissenberger COAST NCal S-D07
685
9.
Natasha Harrington GPS NCal S-E07
535
10.
Ian Nourse SacFC MVal S-E07
530
11.
Ben Cassel COAST NCal S-E07
525
12.
Samantha Ross COAST NCal S-D07
520
13.
Gary Milne FIRST NCal S-E07
515
14.
David Leveque NFC MVal S-E07
510
15.
Kathryn Kynett UCSC CCal S-E07
505
16.
Thomas Valdez UCD MVal S-E05
500
17.
Lauren Rangel-Friedman SCFC OCst S-D07
350
18.
Tikhon Jelvis CARD CCal S-U
345
19.
Kyle Joswiak COAST NCal S-U
340
20.
Madison Vollmar SacFC MVal S-U
335
21.
Michael Caisse SacFC MVal S-U
330
22.
Alison Cukierski COAST NCal S-U
325
23.
Sarah Yee NFC MVal S-U
320
24.
Simon Streets FIRST NCal S-U
315
25.
Evan Arnold SacFC MVal S-U
310
26.
Alec Taylor SacFC MVal S-U
305
27.
Julia Garcia COAST NCal S-U
300
28.
Steve Comstock FIRST NCal S-U
295
29.
Munira Gesner SacFC MVal S-U
290
30.
Trevor Jones SacFC MVal S-U
285
31.
Michelle Hershey GPS NCal S-E07
280
32.
Ben Cundiff SacFC MVal S-U
275
33.
David Denman NFC MVal S-U
125
34.
Chelsea Taylor SacFC MVal S-U
120
35.
Nate Herman HRFC MVal S-U
115

Senior C, D & E Mens Foil 1 (SCDEMF1)
Sep 23, 2007
Cardinal Fencing Club
Group C1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Michael Schwiebert CFA-SJ CCal F-C07 F-C07
1000
2.
Leon Sheynkman CARD CCal F-C07
920
3T.
Lawrence Johnston GPS NCal F-C07
850
3T.
Sandor Mandoki Pann NCal F-D07 F-D07
850
5.
Jerry Chang TFC CCal F-C07
700
6.
Michael Gong Pann NCal F-C05
695
7.
Noah Berman CARD CCal F-D07
690
8.
Gavin Towey GPS NCal F-D06
685
9.
Mark Ongsitco unatt NCal F-D07
535
10.
Ben Wade CCFC NCst F-C07
530
11.
David Mandle CARD CCal F-C07
525
12.
Walter Goodwater SLOH CCal F-E07
520
13.
Daniel Ki CARD CCal F-E07
515
14.
Andrew Nelson SFFC NCal F-E07
510
15.
Devin Donnelly CFA-SJ CCal F-E05
505
16.
Scott Cunningham HFC NCal F-D07
500
17.
Matthew Partida TFC CCal F-E07
350
18.
Brian deRaad AdSC NCal F-E07
345
19.
James Fiatarone GPS NCal F-D07
340
20.
Max Betkowski MTEAM NCal F-C07
335
21.
Zachary Williams SSC CCal F-E07
330
22.
Owen Fernau MTEAM NCal F-E06
325
23.
John Potter unatt NCal F-E05
320
24.
Daniel Trudell FIRST NCal F-E07
315

Senior D and Lower Womens Foil 1 (SDLWF1)
Sep 23, 2007
Halberstadt Fencers Club
Group D1

Pl Name Club Div OC NC
Points
1.
Charlotte Boccone CFA-SJ CCal F-U F-D07
1000
2.
Jillian Liu MTEAM NCal F-D07
920
3T.
Kimi Thomas PFC NCal F-D05
850
3T.
Althea James MTEAM NCal F-U F-E07
850
5.
Noelle Jung MTEAM CCal F-E06
700
6.
Whitney Hendrycks CFA-SJ CCal F-E06
695
7.
Jeanne Amistoso HFC NCal F-E07
690
8.
Tara Mullen-Boustiha MTEAM NCal F-E07
685
9.
Emily DeOrnellas SSU NCal F-E07
535
10.
Allison Kwong unatt NCal F-E07
530
11.
Emily Estes CFA-SJ CCal F-D06
525
12.
Natalie Harmount CFA-SJ CCal F-U
520
13.
Sara Jenkins HFC NCal F-U
515
14.
Natalie Ho HFC NCal F-U
510
15.
Jordan Arico SFA NCal F-U
505
16.
Natalie Chan CFA-SJ CCal F-U
500
17.
Sonya Li HFC NCal F-U
350
18.
Weina Zhao HFC NCal F-U
345
19.
Crystal Wing unatt NCal F-U
340
20.
Susan Powell HFC NCal F-U
335
21.
Maureen Seller HFC NCal F-U
330

The Bay Cup (2006) : Comments, questions, suggestions? Gavin Towey